PRIVACY POLICY

Updated As Of 10 September 2016

This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applies to the Oarfin Distribution Inc., Oarfin Distribution's affiliates and bigtitperverts.com (collectively, referred to herein as “Oarfin Distribution”, “we” or “us”) family of websites (the “Sites”). These include sunnleone.com and any other websites on which this Policy appears. It does NOT apply to other online or offline websites, products or services of Oarfin Distribution or Oarfin Distribution's affiliates. This Policy explains what information we collect about you and what we do with it. We reserve the right to modify this Policy at any time, and we will notify you of any material changes to the Policy by posting the new Policy here and changing the “Updated Date”. We may also use alternative methods to alert you to changes to the Policy. We encourage you to check this page periodically for any changes. By using or navigating any of the Sites or any portion of the Sites, you acknowledge that you have read, understand and agree to be bound by this Policy or any modified Policy as posted. If you do not agree to these terms, please do not use or visit any of the Sites or any portion of the Sites.

 

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We collect personal information that you provide to us such as your name, email address, street address and telephone number. We generally collect this personal information on our registration and order forms when you sign up to receive products or services from one of the Sites. When you visit our site, we collect certain anonymous demographic information about you, including your IP address, zip code and browser program. We may also collect information regarding your use of the Sites through the use of cookies (see below for more about cookies).

If you choose to post messages, comments or other information in one of the public forums on any of our Sites, we will maintain on the Sites such information about you as you choose to disclose in your posting.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, we may collect such information into a file specific to you. We will maintain a record or notes of communications with you regarding your account.

 

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

We use your information in order to facilitate your viewing of our Sites, to communicate with you, and to provide you with information about Oarfin Distribution. We also use this information to compile broad demographic and Site usage information about our users in general that does not contain anything that could be used to identify you personally.

Oarfin Distribution uses your email address to contact you when necessary and to send periodic email newsletters and promotional emails to you about services and products offered by us.

We use IP addresses and anonymous demographic information to tailor your experiences at our Sites by showing content in which we think you will be interested and displaying content according to your preferences. Anonymous demographic information may be shared with advertisers and market researchers on an aggregate basis.

We use information collected to evaluate and improve our services. We may develop and use, in our sole discretion, consumer research, which may be based on your use of our services.

 

DO WE SHARE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT WITH THIRD PARTIES?

We may share information we collect with third party service providers to manage certain aspects of the services we provide, such as maintaining our servers and processing or fulfilling orders for products and services you purchase through the Sites.

We may also disclose your information in special cases if required to do so by law, court order or governmental authority or when we believe in good faith that disclosing this information is otherwise necessary or advisable, including, for instance, to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interfering with the rights or property of Oarfin Distribution, another user or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities.

In the event of a change in ownership or a merger with, acquisition by, or sale of assets to, another entity, we reserve the right to transfer all user information collected in connection with the Sites, including but not limited to email addresses, to a separate entity. Oarfin Distribution will notify you (via a posting on the Sites or the Policy or via email (in our discretion)) of such a transfer, and you may choose to modify your registration information at that time. This means that if you are concerned about your personal data migrating to a new owner, you can deactivate your account.

 

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. We use regular Malware Scanning. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

DO WE USE COOKIES?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly. However, you will still be able to place orders .

 

WE HAVE IMPLIMENTED THE FOLLOWING

Demographics and Interests Reporting We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together maintain site security and content protection.Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

 

HOW SECURE IS YOUR INFORMATION?

Oarfin Distribution takes reasonable precautions to maintain the security of any information obtained from and about you and to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. Our third party payment processors provide you with a secure web page through which to submit your billing information when you join the membership portion of any of our Sites, and we are not responsible for their handling or use of your information. The personally identifiable information held by Oarfin Distribution is stored in a secure location behind a firewall with limited administrative access.

In addition, your subscriber account is secured by a password created by you. Do not share your password with anyone. It is your responsibility to keep your password confidential, and Oarfin Distribution cannot be held liable for any loss or misuse of your password.

 

DOES THIS POLICY APPLY TO ANY LINKED WEBSITES OTHER THAN THE SITES?

No. The Sites may contain links to other Internet sites, resources and sources of Oarfin Distribution. By clicking on any banner advertisement or other link, you will be redirected off the Sites and to third party websites. Oarfin Distribution is not responsible for the privacy policies or content of such websites. You should make sure that you read and understand the privacy policies of these sites and direct any concerns regarding external links to the site administrator or webmaster of that third party website.

 

HOW DO YOU UNSUBSCRIBE FROM EMAILS SENT BY AGW ENTERTAINMENT?

All emails you receive from us will include specific instructions on how to unsubscribe, and you may unsubscribe at any time. Additionally, we give you the following options for removing your information from our database:
1. Send an email to support [at] bibtitperverts.com (please indicate that you would like to be unsubscribed from Oarfin Distribution emails);
2. Select the opt-out link at the bottom of any Oarfin Distribution email and follow the instructions provided.

Please note, however, you cannot opt out of receiving emails from us regarding your account and/or the status of an order.

 

HOW DO YOU UPDATE/CORRECT YOUR INFORMATION?

You may correct or update the personal information you have provided to Oarfin Distribution by vistiting www.bigtitperverts.com/support.php for further instructions.

Please note, however, that even if you update or remove your personal information from our live database, your data may be retained in our backup files and archives.

 

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

 

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

 

HOW DOES YOUR SITE HONOR NO NOT TRACK SIGNALS?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

 

DOES YOUR SITEALLOW THIRD-PARTY BEHAVIORAL TRACKING?

It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking.

 

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

 

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 18 years old.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 21 years old in certain jurisdictions.

 

FAIR INFORMATION PRACTICES

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

 

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur: We will notify you via email

• Within 7 business days

 

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

MORE QUESTIONS?

Oarfin Distribution recognizes the importance of protecting your privacy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of our Sites or your dealings with Oarfin Distribution, please contact us at the email address at support@bigtitperverts.com.

Please note that persons under eighteen (18) years of age (or twenty-one (21) years of age in some jurisdictions) are prohibited from viewing our Sites, and Oarfin Distribution and bigtitperverts.com do not knowingly collect any personal information from persons under eighteen (18) years of age.


Links | Billing Support | Webmasters | Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2016 Seduxx. All Rights Reserved.
18 U.S.C. 2257 Record-Keeping Requirements Compliance Statement